REDROW PLC

Address

REDROW PLC
REDROW HOUSE
ST DAVIDS PARK
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 3RX
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02877315
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£36,979,993.80 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cope
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Hewitt
19 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Hewson
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Lyons
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Stephen Morgan
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Peace
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Barbara Richmond
18 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Tutte
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REDROW GROUP PLC
Changed 16 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

COED MARCHAN
LON FAWR
RUTHIN
CLWYD LL15 2AA
Changed 19 Jan 1994

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 16 Dec 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
318 £6,143,609.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.redrow.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 18 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 14 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 23 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 19 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 5 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month