REDRUTH BREWERY (1742) LIMITED

Company number 02999338



Last updated 27 April 2014
Registered office address
BALLIOL HOUSE SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS EXETER EX1 1NP
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

11050 - Manufacture of beer

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONDCO 565 LIMITED16 January 1995
REDRUTH BREWERY (CORNWALL) LIMITED8 February 1995
REDRUTH BREWERY (1792) LIMITED15 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/0624 October 2006DISSOLVEDView PDF
24/07/0624 July 2006ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
24/07/0624 July 2006ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company