REED PUBLISHING CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

REED PUBLISHING CORPORATION LIMITED
1-3 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5JR
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00165337
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1920 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,062,500.00 on 11 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Mcculloch
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Re Directors (No 1) Limited
24 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Re Directors No 2 Limited
24 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Re Secretaries Limited
before 28 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Henry Udow
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O REED ELSEVIER (UK) LIMITED
25 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EX
Changed 20 Jan 2004

25 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0EX
Changed 31 Jul 2002

6 CHESTERFIELD GARDENS
LONDON
W1A 1EJ
Changed 26 May 1995

KINGS REACH TOWER
STAMFORD ST
LONDON SE1 9LS
Changed 1 Mar 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 9 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years