REFRESCO GERBER UK LIMITED

Address

REFRESCO GERBER UK LIMITED
MALLARD COURT
EXPRESS PARK
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 4RN
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00161079
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1919 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£450,000.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
25 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aart Duijzer
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Refresco B.v.
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Johannes Roelofs
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Saint
18 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Pieter Van Meerteren
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 3 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

GERBER JUICE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2014
GERBER FOODS SOFT DRINKS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

16 HANS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1RT
Changed 22 Nov 2013

16 HANS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1RS
Changed 19 Nov 2008

16 HANS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1RT
Changed 14 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.refrescogerberuk.co.uk
www.refrescogerberuk.com
www.refrescogerberuk.net
www.refrescogerber.org.uk
www.refrescogerberuk.productions
www.refrescogerber.productions
www.refrescogerberuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
25 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
25 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
25 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
25 Dec 2009 20 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years