REFERENCE TECHNOLOGY LTD

Address

REFERENCE TECHNOLOGY LTD
1-3 THE PAVILIONS
AMBER CLOSE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
B77 4RP
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01827 61666
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04601838
VAT Number:
GB803 8853 19
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Clayton
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kenneth Clayton
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Reeves
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

REFTECH SERVICES LTD
Changed 13 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

1 - 3 THE PAVILLIONS AMBER CLOSE
AMINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFS
B77 4RP
Changed 12 May 2016

2 ANKER COURT
BUNEHILL ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFS B78 3HP
Changed 8 Jan 2008

HANOVER COURT
5 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
WS13 6QD
Changed 3 Oct 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years