REGAL BELOIT UK LTD

Address

REGAL BELOIT UK LTD
20 HARBOROUGH ROAD
KINGSTHORPE
NORTHAMPTON
NN2 7AZ
(680 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04595019
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Macaulay
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Dermot Martin
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eric Mcginnis
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Orpin
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CMG ELECTRIC MOTORS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2012
TRENDINPUT LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

ROWAN HOUSE NORTH 1 THE PROFESSIONAL QUARTER
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6LG
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2012

C/O RSM TENON LIMITED
3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT, STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3DE
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jan 2011

C/O RSM BENTLEY JENNISON 3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT
STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3DE
Changed 16 Dec 2010

3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT
STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BD
Changed 24 Dec 2008

12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QS
Changed 9 May 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 22 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years