REGAL LETTINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Feb 2012

Address

REGAL LETTINGS LIMITED
REGAL HOUSE
9 CHURCH ROAD
LYMM
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA13 0QG
(666 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04157974
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
21 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
12 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2011
Filed on:
23 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Crossley
9 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Roy Crossley
12 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2004
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2004
SKIPTON BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

REGAL RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

8 WINMARLEIGH STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1JW
Changed 7 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 12 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 7 Nov 2009 9
29 Feb 2008 27 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 30 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 7 Dec 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years