READY OFFICES (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2012

Address

READY OFFICES (UK) LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING
26 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(447 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02961177
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
7 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2009
Filed on:
18 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Dixon
2 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Regan
2 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

REGUS NO.1 S.A R.L.
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

REGUS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2010
REGUS (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1995
REGUS (WELWYN) LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O ZOLFO COOPER
TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
Changed 26 May 2011

3000 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 0RS
Changed 24 Jun 2010

1 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
WC2N 5BW
Changed 5 Jun 2000

CORPORATE HOUSE
419/421 HIGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 6EL
Changed 9 Sep 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 7 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 8 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 10 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years