REICHHOLD UK LIMITED

Address

REICHHOLD UK LIMITED
54 WILLOW LANE
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4NA
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02051980
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,250,002.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alberto Piccinotti
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIES
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2015
CANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIES
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2015
CANTOR FITZGERALD SECURITIES
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2014
ING BANK N.V.
CHARGE ON CASH - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

JOTUN POLYMER (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

142 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1LS
Changed 6 Nov 1997

38 ST MARTINS LANE
LONDON
WC2N 4ER
Changed 25 Feb 1996

147 STRAND
LONDON WC2R 1JA
Changed 14 Mar 1989

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 17 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reichholduk.co.uk
www.reichholduk.com
www.reichholduk.org.uk
www.reichholduk.org
www.reichholduk.net
www.reichholduk.and
www.reichholduk.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years