REKAR LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2014
Legal registered address
7 WELLINGTON SQUARE HASTINGS EAST SUSSEX TN34 1PD

Company number
03570819
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2011

Next statement due by 24 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REBUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED27 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1115 July 2011Annual return made up to 27 May 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1031 August 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 August 2010

View Document

06/08/106 August 2010Annual return made up to 27 May 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/0931 August 200931/08/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

06/08/096 August 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 27/05/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company