REKRI8 LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2011

Address

REKRI8 LIMITED
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture non-electric domestic appliances

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04054472
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2005
Filed on:
3 Aug 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2005
Filed on:
13 Sep 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

CADAC (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2002
TILLPATH LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 34 MEADOW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WATER STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 2BU
Changed 18 Oct 2006

PETRE ROAD, CLAYTON LE MOORS
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5JZ
Changed 12 Oct 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rekrieight.co.uk
www.rekrieight.com
www.rekri8.com
www.rekri8.net
www.rekrieight.org
www.rekri8.org.uk
www.rekri8.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2005 3 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 9 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 6 Jul 2004 10
30 Sep 2002 11 Feb 2003 5
30 Sep 2001 15 Jul 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years