RELATE

Address

RELATE
PREMIER HOUSE, CAROLINA COURT
LAKESIDE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5RA
Phone: 0300 100 1234
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00394221
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1945 (72 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 306 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Anderson
30 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Evans
3 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Gilbert Hilleard
3 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Juliana Lacey
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kenneth Littlewood
13 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Vineeta Manchanda-singh
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sue Maplesden
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Scott
6 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Sherwood
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Josephine Turnbull
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Janet Walker
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ben Wealthy
3 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Simon Wilson
8 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

NATIONAL MARRIAGE GUIDANCE COUNCIL(THE)
Changed 15 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

HERBERT GRAY COLLEGE
LITTLE CHURCH STREET
RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 3AP
Changed 15 Aug 2007

LITTLE CHURCH STREET
RUGBY
ONDON
Changed 12 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
83 £1,013,492.90
Department for Education
83 £11,403,268.95
Department for Work and Pensions
35 £6,264,000.96

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 8 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 26 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 11 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
306 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years