RELIABLE POWER LTD

Address

RELIABLE POWER LTD
21-27 LAMBS CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1N 3GS
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10375998
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2016 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 8 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017
Cash at bank: £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3
Full details in: 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mayo
14 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Witherford
8 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
John Woodhouse
8 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEGHI LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2017

Previous Addresses

LEVERTON HOUSE 13 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Sep 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 2 Nov 2017 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code