RELIANCE SECURITY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS

Company number
01473721
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 January 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2018

Next statement due by 29 August 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIBENCODE LIMITED31 December 1980
RELIANCE SECURITY GROUP PLC9 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 15 Canada Square London E14 5GL to 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 7QS on 2021-12-14

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-10-02

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Resignation of a liquidator

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2018 FROM 2 CADOGAN GATE LONDON SW1X 0AT ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company