RELYON NUTEC DIGITAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Haverton Hill Industrial Estate Billingham Cleveland England TS23 1PZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£57.01k
Current assets
£1.61m
Fixed assets
£703.22k
Current creditors
£351.59k
Shareholders funds
£1.96m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01658812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2021

Next statement due by 30 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITCALL LIMITED13 December 1982
WELDING INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED7 April 1989
IDAVOLL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 June 1990
RED OAK LTD25 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/214 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/10/1925 October 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED RED OAK LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/10/19

View Document

12/10/1912 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SOREN STROM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RELYON NUTEC DIGITAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company