REMA TIP TOP AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED

Address

REMA TIP TOP AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITED
WESTLAND SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5XS
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00756475
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1963 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Insley
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Clifford Jones
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Garry Mangham
6 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Annerose Schenk
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 1993

Previous Company Names

REMA TIP TOP U.K. LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2008

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rematiptopautomotiveuk.co.uk
www.rttau.co.uk
www.rttau.com
www.rematiptopautomotiveuk.com
www.rttau.and
www.rematiptopautomotiveuk.net
www.rematiptopautomotiveuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years