REMAC SURFACING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

REMAC SURFACING LIMITED
171-173 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8UE
(1,182 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 3 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
07453705
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £4,152 £191
Debtors: £15,025 £38,409
Creditors due within one year: £45,785 £44,896
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,496 -£6,296
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £790 £115
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

11 Feb 2016

REMAC SURFACING LIMITED (Company Number 07453705) Registered office: 171-173 Gray's Inn Road, LONDON, WC1X 8UE Members' voluntary liquidation APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATORS

21 Jan 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 9574 of 2015 In the Matter of REMAC SURFACING LIMITED (Company Number 07453705) Principal trading address: 10 Suffolk Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 7HT and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 07453705, of ,171-173 Gray's Inn Road, London, WC1X 8UE, presented on 16 December 2015 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 1 February 2016 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 29 January 2016 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589049 . (Ref SLR1821533/N.) 20 January 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Reade
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REMEC SURFACING LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.remacsurfacing.co.uk
www.remacsurfacing.com
www.remacsurfacing.engineer
www.remacsurfacing.org.uk
www.remacsurfacing.construction
www.remacsurfacing.engineering
www.remacsurfacing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 28 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
30 Nov 2011 24 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years