REMARKABLE GROUP LIMITED

Address

REMARKABLE GROUP LIMITED
THE PUMP HOUSE
GARNIER ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9QG
Phone: 02921 670 469
Phone: 02921 670 468
Phone: 0117 247 0158
Phone: 0117 247 0150
Phone: 0161 359 4100
Phone: 020 3697 7640
Phone: 020 3697 7630
Phone: 01962 893 893
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03096503
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150,143.10 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Duncan
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Richard George
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julian Isaacson
30 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Stephen Pomeroy
30 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nigel Tipple
26 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

REMARKABLE MARKETING & DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2007
FUSION MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2004
AVENUE ESTATES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

THE PUMP HOUSE GARNIER ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9QG
Changed 8 Nov 2010

THE PUMPHOUSE
GARNIER ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9QG
Changed 28 Nov 2008

11 QUEENSWAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 3BL
Changed 3 Jan 2008

16 BRUNSWICK PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AQ
Changed 18 Apr 2005

5 NORTH PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
MAYLES LANE KNOWLE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO17 5LJ
Changed 13 Jan 2004

55 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 1XQ
Changed 13 Sep 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
23 £58,726.95

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.remarkablegroup.active
www.remarkablegroup.consulting
www.remarkablegroup.and
www.remarkable.group
www.remarkablegroup.management
www.remarkablegroup.org.uk
www.remarkablegroup.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code