REMONDIS DONCASTER LIMITED

Company number 03465323



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
CLAY LANE WEST KIRK SANDALL DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND DN2 4RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUMPALL SKIP HIRE LIMITED3 July 2003
DUMPALL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/11/1913 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LINDSEY WRIGHTView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN TAUCHMANNView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.12m
Current assets
£2.86m
Current creditors
£432.37k
Shareholders funds
£2.90m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company