REMOVAL RADAR LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

REMOVAL RADAR LTD.
186 NEASDEN LANE
LONDON
NW10 1QA
Classification:

Removal services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06777674
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 26 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
4 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £270 £266
Debtors: £1,596 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £9,639 £1,637
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,773 -£371
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,500 £1,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,973 -£1,471
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,973 -£1,471
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mario Balisteiro
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AGENT V LTD.
Changed 4 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 46-47 PARK PARADE
HARLESDEN
LONDON
NW10 4JD
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Oct 2012

C/O ATEX BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
16 LETCHFORD MEWS
LONDON
NW10 6AG
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jul 2011

7 RIVERSIDE TOWER
THE BOULEVARD IMPERIAL WHARF
LONDON
SW6 2SW
Changed 18 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 18 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years