REMTEC SEARCH AND SELECTION LTD

Address

REMTEC SEARCH AND SELECTION LTD
BREAKS HOUSE MILL COURT
GREAT SHELFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 5LD
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03536411
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£945.00 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £308 £385 £39
Debtors: £120,354 £161,585 £84,393
Creditors due within one year: £101,725 £134,475 £91,797
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,937 £27,495 -£7,365
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,215 £36,348 £1,350
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,215 £36,348 £1,350
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Job
20 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lorna Rutter
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2017

Previous Company Names

REMTEC RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2005
TAYVIN 109 LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

THE MILL LINTON ROAD
HADSTOCK
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 6NU
Changed 13 Jan 2005

MERLIN PLACE MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 4DP
Changed 19 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 21 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 3 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 5 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 19 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 27 Jun 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years