RENDEZ-VOUS CAFE BRASSERIE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Oak Court 67 - 72 Bethel Road Sevenoaks England TN13 3UE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£108.01k
Shareholders funds
£108.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02613692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2022

Next statement due by 9 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHUKKA'S CAFE BARS LIMITED3 September 1991
CHUKKA'S CAFE BRASSERIE LIMITED 2 March 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-26 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-26 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Registered office address changed from 26 Market Square Westerham Kent TN16 1AR to 1 Oak Court 67 - 72 Bethel Road Sevenoaks TN13 3UE on 2021-10-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company