RENDON CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor,Templeback Temple Back Bristol England BS1 6FL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£211
Current assets
£144.76k
Fixed assets
£768.78k
Current creditors
£782.57k
Shareholders funds
£-150.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00977720
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
22 April 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GORDONS OF BLAIRGOWRIE LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/2226 March 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 30/09/19 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company