RENEW FITNESS RETREAT LTD.

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2014

Address

RENEW FITNESS RETREAT LTD.
119 KEPPOCH STREET
ROATH
CARDIFF
WALES
CF24 3JT
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07198392
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2010
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
4 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dhruva Rogers
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RENEW FITNESS CAMP LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR, 53 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CANTON
CARDIFF
CF5 1NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 27 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years