RENEWABLE OFFSHORE CONSTRUCTION SAFETY SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Address

RENEWABLE OFFSHORE CONSTRUCTION SAFETY SERVICES LTD
172-174 ALBERT ROAD
JARROW
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE32 5JA
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08160640
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 10 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £9,897 £5,355 £3,098
Debtors: £5,334 £15,300 £11,151
Creditors due within one year: £8,220 £16,500 £9,202
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,011 £4,155 £5,047
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,524 £5,430 £5,548
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Pearce
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RENEWABLE OFFSHORE CONTRACT SERVICES LTD
Changed 30 Jul 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 22 Mar 2016 2
31 Jul 2014 8 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years