RENEWI UK SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dunedin House Auckland Park, Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK1 1BU

Company number
02393309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASM SKIP HIRE LIMITED21 March 1994
ASM WASTE SERVICES LIMITED26 January 2001
VALE COLLECTIONS AND RECYCLING LIMITED28 January 2004
SHANKS WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED9 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with updates

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RENEWI HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RENEWI HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 CESSATION OF RENEWI PLC AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company