RENOVO SERVICES GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

RENOVO SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06649190
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2009
Filed on:
20 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Nov 2015

RENOVO SERVICES GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 06649190) Registered office: C/O Deloitte LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds, LS1 2AL Principal trading address: Unity Buildings, Fort Fareham, Hampshire, PO14 1AH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that meetings of the members and creditors of the above Company will be held at Deloitte LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds, LS1 2AL on 05 January 2016 at 2.00 pm and 2.30 pm respectively, for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account of the Joint Liquidators’ acts and dealings and an account of the winding up. Members or Creditors wishing to vote at the respective meetings must lodge their proxies (unless they are attending in person) with the Joint Liquidators at Deloitte LLP, Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2HZ not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 04 November 2010 Office holder details: Daniel Francis Butters (IP No 1373) of Deloitte LLP, 1 City Square, Leeds, LS1 2AL, William Kenneth Dawson (IP No 8266) of Deloitte LLP, PO Box 500, 2 Hardman Street, Manchester, M60 2AT and Richard Michael Hawes (IP No 1310) of Deloitte LLP, 5 Callaghan Square, Cardiff, CF10 5BT Please contact Holly Savage on 0121 696 8838 or hsavage@deloitte.co.uk for further information. Daniel Francis Butters, Joint Liquidator 03 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hallett
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
George Williams
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2009
SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE INVESTORS)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2008
SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (4160) LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

UNITY BUILDINGS FORT FAREHAM
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 1AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2009

14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 31 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.renovoservicesgroup.co.uk
www.renovoservicesgroup.com
www.renovoservicesgroup.active
www.renovoservices.group
www.renovoservicesgroup.consulting
www.renovoservicesgroup.office
www.renovoservicesgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years