RENSBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02144551



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
2 GRESHAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 7QP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2018

Next statement due by 28 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BWD RENSBURG LIMITED28 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1517 June 2015Annual return made up to 24 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014SECTION 519View PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014SECTION 519View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company