RENT-ALL U.K. LIMITED

Address

RENT-ALL U.K. LIMITED
46 HYDE ROAD
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ4 5BY
(200 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03329599
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £36,535 £10,842 £3,532
Debtors: £184
Creditors due within one year: £52,571 £34,803 £56,070
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,036 -£9,777 -£38,538
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £103,844 £109,242 £115,353
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,170 £90 -£27,999
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,170 £90 -£27,999
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Tucker
9 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

SPEED 6220 LIMITED
Changed 9 May 1997

Previous Addresses

59 PALACE AVENUE
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ3 3EN
Changed 10 Apr 2006

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 26 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rentalluk.com
www.rentalluk.net
www.rentalluk.org.uk
www.rentalluk.org
www.rentalluk.active
www.rentalluk.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years