REPRODUCTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2010

Address

REPRODUCTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
36 CLARE ROAD
HALIFAX
HX1 2HX
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02331007
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1988
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2009
Filed on:
1 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jo Redmonds
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Janet Smith
9 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

STRIPPERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM
GROVE MILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ELLAND
HALIFAX
HX55 9DZ
Changed 2 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
GROVE MILLS INDUSRIAL ESTATE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9DZ
Changed 26 Aug 2009

THE ROOKERY, ROOKERY LANE
SALTERHEBBLE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 0PY
Changed 23 Oct 2007

THE ROOKERY
ROOKERY LANE
SALTERHEBBLE HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 0PY
Changed 28 Apr 2006

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reproductionsinternational.co.uk
www.reproductionsinternational.com
www.reproductions.international
www.reproductionsinternational.net
www.reproductionsinternational.motorcycles
www.reproductionsinternational.org.uk
www.reproductionsinternational.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 24 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 12 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 28 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 29 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years