RERUM CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

RERUM CONSULTANCY LIMITED
PAGE KIRK SHERWOOD HOUSE
7 GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NG7 6LB
(336 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07738 467 389
Phone: 0115 981 4665
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06842276
VAT Number:
GB106 4914 28
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £9,502 £9,165 £7,924
Debtors: £18,026 £21,051 £22,026
Creditors due within one year: £29,542 £11,890 £12,006
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,014 £18,326 £19,325
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £207 £19,576 £20,682
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Skylark Secretaries Limited
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Natalie Van Kleef
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Serge Van Kleef
10 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

SYNERGY THE CONSULTANCY SPECIALIST LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2014
NATURZ ORGANICS LTD
Changed 3 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

SMITH EMMERSON HOUSE ASH TREE COURT
NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 6PY
Changed 16 Jan 2017

SUITE 3 80-84 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 6LF
Changed 3 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 24 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 10 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 11 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years