RESET CERTIFICATION SCHEME LIMITED

Address

RESET CERTIFICATION SCHEME LIMITED
UNIT 13 EXCELSIOR WORKS
STATION ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 9YR
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06614285
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,922,700.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arthur Duce
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Duce
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Terence Hodgkinson
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Mann
22 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Townsend
22 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

RESET TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.resetcertificationscheme.community
www.resetcertificationscheme.services
www.resetcertificationscheme.org
www.resetcertificationsche.me

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
30 Jun 2010 22 Sep 2010 3
30 Jun 2009 5 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years