RESI CONNECT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

RESI CONNECT LIMITED
THE ORCHARD LON YR EGLWYS
ST. BRIDES MAJOR
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF32 0SH
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06910741
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2014
Filed on:
8 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Pellew
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOBILE AUDIO VISUAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

5 LLANDOUGH HILL
PENARTH
CARDIFF
WALES
CF64 2NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 28 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 8 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 23 Jul 2012 2
31 May 2011 27 Mar 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years