RESILIENT PLC

Company number 01403177



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
25/27 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE LONDON W1D 7EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2018

Next statement due by 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEAMPHONE.COM LIMITED16 August 2006
TEAMPHONE LIMITED13 February 2009
RESILIENT NETWORKS PLC1 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/155 February 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS FELICITY ANNE NOBLEView PDF
04/02/154 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROBERT STANNETTView PDF
15/01/1515 January 2015Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company