RESOLUTION DV LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

RESOLUTION DV LIMITED
502A KNUTSFORD ROAD
WARRINGTON
WA4 1DX
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825073
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £13,328
Debtors: £44,321 £55,806
Creditors due within one year: £29,692 £54,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,629 £14,629
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,834 £18,834
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hartill
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarah Hartill
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FUZZY DUCK CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2012

Previous Addresses

10 CANAL STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3BZ
Changed 7 Jan 2015

3 BRIDGEWATER COURT
BARSBANK LANE LYMM
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA13 0ER
Changed 27 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years