RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED
22 YORK BUILDINGS
JOHN ADAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 6JU
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7702 9775
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09449562
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£400.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Apr 2018

Company Number: 05812429 Property: Any right or interest arising in or from any documents, records or information (whether in paper or electronic form) held by (or to the order of) Resolve Partners Limited (Company Number 09449562) Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 2119, Croydon (DX 325801 Croydon 51). 2. In pursuance of the powers granted by s.1013 of the Companies Act 2006 the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown's title (if any) in the Property the vesting of the Property having come to his notice on 16 November 2017. Assistant Treasury Solicitor (Section 3 Treasury Solicitor Act 1876) 23 February 2018 T S Ref: BV21704183/1/PJD NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY 1. In this Notice the following shall apply: Company Name: BOATBOX (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Fry
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cameron Gunn
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Harris
26 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Supperstone
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RESOLVE INVEST LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

RP1 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Oct 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years