RESPONSE ONE LIMITED

Address

RESPONSE ONE LIMITED
ONE
TUDOR STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0AH
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01225 480 480
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03624881
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£48,875.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Armitage
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Damian Coverdale
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Gray
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Harris
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Harris
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stuart Huke
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick Sargeant
16 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Nichola Thompson
11 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INGENIOUS RESOURCES LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2010
INGENIOUS RESOURCES LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

RESPONSE ONE DIRECT MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2006
RESPONSE ONE LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1998
MEGALEAGUE LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

THE OLD DAIRY
MELCOMBE ROAD
BATH
BA2 3LR
Changed 6 Oct 2011

STATION HOUSE
ASHLEY AVENUE
BATH
AVON BA1 3DS
Changed 6 Feb 2002

ROYALMEAD
RAILWAY PLACE
BATH
BA1 1SR
Changed 7 Sep 1999

13 QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
BATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSET
BA1 2HJ
Changed 19 Nov 1998

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 23 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.responseone.agency
www.responseone.marketing
www.responseone.market
www.responseone.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
2 Aug 2013 23 Apr 2014 8
27 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 27 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 28 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years