RESULTS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2013)

Address

RESULTS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
THE THREE MAGPIES BATEMAN CROFT
SHENLEY CHURCH END
MILTON KEYNES
UNITED KINGDOM
MK5 6HY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06179782
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
19 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2012
Filed on:
8 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosaleen Butterworth
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Butterworth
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUTTERWORTH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2009 FROM
5 KINDERMANN COURT, SHENLEY
LODGE, MILTON KEYNES
UK
MK5 7LD
Changed 16 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.resultsaccountingservices.co.uk
www.resultsaccountingservices.com
www.resultsaccountingservices.business
www.resultsaccountingservices.support
www.resultsaccountingservices.org.uk
www.resultsaccountingservices.and
www.resultsaccountingservices.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 19 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 24 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 21 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 10 Feb 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years