RESULTS BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor 9 Appold Street London United Kingdom EC2A 2AP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£582
Current creditors
£19.50k
Shareholders funds
£102.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02239292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWERPEAK LIMITED7 July 1988
WORTHINGTON STONE LIMITED15 August 1991
RESULTS BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LIMITED24 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/03/195 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company