RESULTSORIENT LIMITED

Address

RESULTSORIENT LIMITED
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(39,824 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08485816
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
13 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adeola Odueke
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

METEOR SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 6 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2017

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 6 Jan 2017


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.resultsorient.services
www.resultsorient.support
www.resultsorient.net
www.resultsorient.org.uk
www.resultsorient.org
www.resultsorient.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 13 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code