RETAIL CRIME OPERATION (BIRMINGHAM) C.I.C.

Company number 04183386



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 365 51 PINFOLD STREET BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B2 4AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 October 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 1 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 1 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RETAIL CRIME OPERATION (BIRMINGHAM) LTD31 October 2017


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company