RETAIL HUMAN RESOURCES PLC

Address

RETAIL HUMAN RESOURCES PLC
14 BRISTOL GARDENS
LITTLE VENICE
LONDON
W9 2JG
Phone: 020 7432 8888
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03699291
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£61,379.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Burgess
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ellen Burgess
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jamie Burgess
26 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Flesch
24 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Gary Heather
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Horwood
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rakesh Tailor
17 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Tomkinson
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

HILLGATE (22) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
Changed 27 Jan 2012

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Nov 2009

C/O SPROULL AND COMPANY
31-33 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1EJ
Changed 1 Feb 2002

430 ARCHWAY ROAD
LONDON
N6 4JH
Changed 4 Nov 2001

7TH FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7HS
Changed 8 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.retailhumanresources.services
www.retailhumanresources.agency
www.retailhumanresourc.es
www.retailhumanresources.net
www.retailhumanresources.org.uk
www.retailhumanresources.org
www.retailhumanresources.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 3 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 19 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 2 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 7 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months