RETIREMENT UK PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 05721271



Last updated 9 June 2019
Registered office address
21 CHURCH ROAD PARKSTONE POOLE DORSET ENGLAND BH14 8UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2019

Next statement due by 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAN MOODY BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED24 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1917 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2019 FROM TOWNGATE HOUSE 2-8 PARKSTONE ROAD POOLE DORSET BH15 2PW UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/11/1820 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2018 FROM THE GEORGE BUSINESS CENTRE CHRISTCHURCH ROAD NEW MILTON HAMPSHIRE BH25 6QJView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£11.54k
Current assets
£17.14k
Current creditors
£17.53k
Shareholders funds
£421
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company