RETTIG (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00653648



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
EASTERN AVENUE TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE11 0PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE CIRCLE HEATING LIMITED7 December 1999
MYSON RADIATORS LIMITED22 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/05/1913 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STIG BJORKQVISTView PDF
13/05/1913 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTONIUS AARTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company