REUSABLE AND DISPOSABLE CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 05119099



Last updated 17 June 2018
Registered office address
5 TREVANTH ROAD LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 9LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2019

Next statement due by 28 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAMOND CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED28 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/05/1810 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/05/1724 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£113.37k
Current assets
£1.05m
Current creditors
£924.11k
Shareholders funds
£661.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company