REVIVAL-WILTSHIRE RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE CENTRE

Address

REVIVAL-WILTSHIRE RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE CENTRE
11A SILVER STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8AA
Classification: Other human health activities
Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04717912
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Atfield
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Boocock
11 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jennifer Hall
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Hathway
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rachel Rounds
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

REVIVAL SUPPORT SERVICES
Changed 12 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
STALLARD STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 9AE
Changed 11 Jul 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £66,599.00
unknown
1 £66,599.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.revivalwiltshirerapensexualabusecentre.co.uk
www.revivalwiltshirerapeandsexualabusecentre.co.uk
www.rwrasac.co.uk
www.revivalwiltshirerapeandsexualabusecentre.com
www.revivalwiltshirerapensexualabusecentre.com
www.rwrasac.com
www.rwrasac.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 25 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 16 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 9 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 4 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 23 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 16 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 18 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code