REVOLUTION RUNNING LIMITED

Address

REVOLUTION RUNNING LIMITED
9 GROVE ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKS
ENGLAND
HP9 1UN
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873603
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Naimski
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Naimski
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAINBOW RUNNING LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

HOWE FARM THE HOWE
LYTH VALLEY
KENDALL
CUMBRIA
LA8 8DF
Changed 1 Sep 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.revolutionrunn.ing
www.revolutionrunning.org.uk
www.revolutionrunning.business
www.revolutionrunning.active
www.revolutionrunning.org
www.revolutionrunning.support
www.revolutionrunning.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 4 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2014 12
30 Apr 2012 4 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 2 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names