REVOLUTION SPORTS PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD.

Address

REVOLUTION SPORTS PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD.
47 BANKSIDE LANE
BACUP
LANCASHIRE
OL13 8HJ
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06440422
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £79 £988
Debtors: £1,344
Creditors due within one year: £7,339 £19,762
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,260 -£17,430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,878 -£10,611
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Prokopowicz
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Prokopowicz
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIZ PROK LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2008 FROM
47 BANKSIDE LANE
BALUP
LANCS
OL13 8HJ
Changed 25 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 5 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 11 Mar 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 20 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 12 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 22 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years