REWALT NO.2 LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

REWALT NO.2 LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01927245
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2003
Filed on:
2 Dec 2004
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2004
Filed on:
1 Jul 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 1985

Previous Company Names

R F WINDER ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

BELGRAVE WORKS
TOWN STREET, STANNINGLEY
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS28 6ES
Changed 7 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rewaltnotwo.co.uk
www.rewaltno2.co.uk
www.rewaltno2.com
www.rewaltnotwo.com
www.rewaltno2.and
www.rewaltno2.repair
www.rewaltno2.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2003 2 Dec 2004 16
31 Aug 2002 2 Jul 2003 11
31 Aug 2001 2 Jul 2002 11
31 Aug 2000 19 Jun 2001 10
31 Aug 1999 22 Mar 2000 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 03

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years