REXAM PLC

Address

REXAM PLC
4 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 3XR
Phone: 020 7227 4100
Fax: 020 7227 4109
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00191285
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1923 (94 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 467 available


Previous Company Names

BOWATER PLC
Changed 1 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED

4 KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON, SW1X 7NN
Changed 24 Mar 2000

BOWATER HOUSE
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7LT
Changed 12 Jun 1995


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
467 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years